Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
AL

Texas licensed center record

Alphabest @ Little Elm Elementary ? Little Elm

Little Elm, TX 75068Operation #1359906

Capacity reported
100
Ages served
1
Programs reported
4
Five-year activities
10

Alphabest @ Little Elm Elementary ? Little Elm details

Address
2600 Hart Rd, Little Elm, TX 75068
Phone
(866) 300-7750
Hours
06:30 AM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
School
Capacity
100
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Feb 7, 2012

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

SchoolAfter School CarePart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Sep 10, 2026InspectionNo
Feb 23, 2026InspectionNo
Nov 4, 2025InspectionNo
Dec 16, 2024InspectionNo
Feb 6, 2024InspectionNo
Mar 9, 2023InspectionNo
May 12, 2022InspectionNo
May 4, 2022InspectionYes
Mar 17, 2022InspectionNo
Mar 3, 2022InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium

744.2659 - Medication No Longer Used

Correction verification date: May 12, 2022.

Medium High

744.2669 - Food Allergy Plan-Emergency plan for diagnosed child, signed by health care professional and parent

Correction verification date: May 12, 2022.

Medium

744.2753(b) - First Aid Kit - Supplies Not Expired

Correction verification date: May 12, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Alphabest @ Little Elm Elementary ? Little Elm

Is Alphabest @ Little Elm Elementary ? Little Elm a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Alphabest @ Little Elm Elementary ? Little Elm?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Alphabest @ Little Elm Elementary ? Little Elm accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Alphabest @ Little Elm Elementary ? Little Elm?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Little Elm

View all Little Elm center records →