Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
BR

Texas licensed center record

Brilliant Butterflies Academy, LLC

Garland, TX 75044Operation #1789311

Capacity reported
85
Ages served
4
Programs reported
7
Five-year activities
10

Brilliant Butterflies Academy, LLC details

Address
3630 N Shiloh Rd Ste 207, Garland, TX 75044
Phone
(214) 440-2406
Hours
06:00 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
85
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jun 6, 2024

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Apr 23, 2026InspectionNo
Mar 20, 2026InspectionNo
May 20, 2025InspectionYes
Nov 25, 2024InspectionNo
May 2, 2024InspectionNo
Mar 26, 2024InspectionNo
Mar 5, 2024InspectionYes
Feb 13, 2024InspectionNo
Jan 12, 2024InspectionNo
Dec 21, 2023InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

High

746.5101(a) - Annual Fire Inspection - Before Initial Permit Issued and Every 12 Months

Correction verification date: May 23, 2025.

Medium High

746.5103 - Documentation of Fire Inspection

Correction verification date: Mar 25, 2024.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Brilliant Butterflies Academy, LLC

Is Brilliant Butterflies Academy, LLC a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Brilliant Butterflies Academy, LLC?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Brilliant Butterflies Academy, LLC accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Brilliant Butterflies Academy, LLC?

The HHSC source record reports 06:00 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Garland

View all Garland center records →