Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
CA

Texas licensed center record

Campus Adventures at Rundberg

Austin, TX 78753Operation #1821050

Capacity reported
100
Ages served
2
Programs reported
5
Five-year activities
4

Campus Adventures at Rundberg details

Address
9504 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753
Phone
(832) 294-4918
Hours
03:30 PM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Pre-Kindergarten, School
Capacity
100
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Initial · issued Oct 10, 2025

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

Pre-KindergartenSchoolAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareSchool Age CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
May 12, 2026InspectionNo
Apr 7, 2026InspectionNo
Dec 18, 2025InspectionNo
Aug 11, 2025InspectionYes

Recent cited standards in the source

High

744.3501(a) - Annual Fire Inspection - Before Initial Permit Issued and Every 12 Months

Correction verification date: Sep 9, 2025.

Medium High

744.2501(a) - Annual Sanitation Inspection

Correction verification date: Sep 23, 2025.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Campus Adventures at Rundberg

Is Campus Adventures at Rundberg a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Campus Adventures at Rundberg?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Campus Adventures at Rundberg accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Campus Adventures at Rundberg?

The HHSC source record reports 03:30 PM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Austin

View all Austin center records →