Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
ED

Texas licensed center record

Eden Learning Center LLC.

Eagle Pass, TX 78852Operation #1624177

Capacity reported
112
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
12

Eden Learning Center LLC. details

Address
2435 N Veterans Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Phone
(830) 776-5901
Hours
07:00 AM-05:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
112
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jun 14, 2017

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Sep 2, 2026InspectionNo
Jul 13, 2026InspectionNo
Jul 9, 2026ReportNo
Dec 9, 2025InspectionNo
Feb 26, 2025InspectionYes
Sep 3, 2024InspectionNo
Jun 27, 2024InspectionNo
Jun 21, 2024ReportNo
Mar 13, 2024InspectionYes
Feb 1, 2024InspectionNo
Jan 29, 2024ReportYes
Mar 14, 2023InspectionYes

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.4907(d) - Installation and Maintenance of Loose-fill Surfacing - Proper Depth Maintained

Correction verification date: Mar 10, 2025.

Medium High

746.3317(6) - Food Service and Preparation Requirement - Use Sanitary Holders

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

746.501(a)(18) - Written Operational Policies - Promotion of Physical Activity

Correction verification date: Mar 18, 2024.

Medium

746.501(a)(30) - Written Operational Policies - Support inclusive services

Correction verification date: Apr 18, 2024.

Medium

746.611(a)(3) - Health Statement parent sign - Dated within past yr, name/address health care professional, states child can participate. Follow by signed statement

Correction verification date: Mar 20, 2024.

Medium High

746.1011(a) - Director present-Minimum 75%

Correction verification date: Feb 2, 2024.

Medium

746.4135(b) - Children's Products- Annual Certification

Source says corrected at inspection.

High

746.1203(4) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Supervision of Children

Correction verification date: Nov 8, 2022.

Medium High

746.613(b) - Immunization Records, Exceptions, and Exemptions Current

Source says corrected at inspection.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Eden Learning Center LLC.

Is Eden Learning Center LLC. a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Eden Learning Center LLC.?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Eden Learning Center LLC. accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Eden Learning Center LLC.?

The HHSC source record reports 07:00 AM-05:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Eagle Pass

View all Eagle Pass center records →