Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
FI

Texas licensed center record

First Class Learning Center of White Settlement

White Settlement, TX 76108Operation #1690979

Capacity reported
262
Ages served
4
Programs reported
4
Five-year activities
12

First Class Learning Center of White Settlement details

Address
8900 Oels St, White Settlement, TX 76108
Phone
(817) 367-1354
Hours
06:30 AM-05:15 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
262
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Aug 26, 2019

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareField TripsSchool Age CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Sep 8, 2026InspectionNo
Jan 16, 2026AssessmentYes
Oct 23, 2025InspectionYes
Dec 13, 2024InspectionNo
Oct 17, 2024InspectionNo
Jan 16, 2024AssessmentYes
Jan 11, 2024InspectionNo
Aug 2, 2023InspectionNo
May 11, 2023InspectionNo
May 10, 2023ReportYes
Feb 15, 2023InspectionYes
Apr 13, 2022InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium Low

746.303(b) - Report Number of Employees

Correction verification date: Jan 16, 2026.

Medium High

746.4751(a) - Maintenance Procedures for Active Play - Inspect Daily

Correction verification date: Nov 12, 2025.

Medium Low

746.303(b) - Report Number of Employees

Correction verification date: Jan 19, 2024.

High

746.307(b)(4) - Parental Communication - Situation that Placed a Child at Risk

Correction verification date: May 17, 2023.

Medium

746.701(5) - Licensing Incident/Illness Report Form - Situations Placing Children at Risk

Correction verification date: May 17, 2023.

Medium High

746.305(a)(1) - Report Unsafe Facility Occurrence

Correction verification date: May 22, 2023.

Medium High

746.403(b) - Posting Requirements - Child's Food Allergy Plans

Source says corrected at inspection.

Open official compliance history

Questions about First Class Learning Center of White Settlement

Is First Class Learning Center of White Settlement a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for First Class Learning Center of White Settlement?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does First Class Learning Center of White Settlement accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for First Class Learning Center of White Settlement?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-05:15 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in White Settlement

Licensed center record

LIFE Academy

White Settlement, TX 76108

L

View source-backed details

View all White Settlement center records →