Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
FU

Texas licensed center record

Fun Time Learning Center

Killeen, TX 76543Operation #1808869

Capacity reported
59
Ages served
4
Programs reported
8
Five-year activities
10

Fun Time Learning Center details

Address
441 N 38Th St Ste 100, Killeen, TX 76543
Phone
(254) 371-9991
Hours
05:30 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
59
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jun 12, 2025

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jun 22, 2026InspectionNo
Oct 27, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 25, 2025ReportNo
Oct 20, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 16, 2025ReportNo
Oct 16, 2025ReportNo
Jun 3, 2025InspectionNo
Apr 8, 2025InspectionNo
Mar 4, 2025InspectionNo
Jan 13, 2025InspectionNo
Open official compliance history

Questions about Fun Time Learning Center

Is Fun Time Learning Center a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Fun Time Learning Center?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Fun Time Learning Center accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Fun Time Learning Center?

The HHSC source record reports 05:30 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Killeen

Licensed center record

The Learning Zone

Killeen, TX 76543

T

View source-backed details

View all Killeen center records →