Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
GA

Texas licensed center record

Gan Gani Preschool

San Antonio, TX 78216Operation #523787

Capacity reported
98
Ages served
4
Programs reported
3
Five-year activities
10

Gan Gani Preschool details

Address
14541 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216
Phone
(210) 492-1085
Hours
08:45 AM-03:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
98
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Mar 7, 1997

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerField TripsPart Time CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jan 9, 2026InspectionYes
Feb 20, 2025InspectionNo
Feb 12, 2025InspectionYes
Jan 24, 2025InspectionYes
Feb 16, 2024InspectionNo
Feb 2, 2024InspectionYes
Feb 21, 2023InspectionNo
Feb 7, 2023InspectionYes
Feb 10, 2022InspectionYes
Dec 29, 2021InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.3701(1) - Safety - Electrical Outlets Covered

Source says corrected at inspection.

High

746.2426(a)(1) - Infant May Not Sleep in a Restrictive Device

Correction verification date: Feb 20, 2025.

Medium High

746.4907(a)(1) - Installation and Maintenance of Loose-fill Surfacing - Six Inches if Equipment 5 Ft or Less

Correction verification date: Feb 12, 2025.

High

746.3407(12) - Mark Cleaning Supplies, Toxic Materials; Keep Separate from Food and Inaccessible to Children

Source says corrected at inspection.

High

745.641 - AP Background check results - Must receive notification prior to allowing subject to be present at your operation

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

746.901(2) - Required Personnel Records- Meets Requirements

Correction verification date: Feb 16, 2024.

Medium High

746.3407(8) - Garbage Inaccessible to Children; Maintained in Sanitary Manner

Correction verification date: Feb 15, 2023.

Medium High

746.5207(b) - Emergency Evacuation and Relocation Diagram - Posted in Each Room

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

746.1315(a) - Each Caregiver and the Director Must Have Current Training in pediatric first aid with rescue breathing and choking.

Correction verification date: Feb 15, 2023.

Medium High

746.5101(b) - Annual Fire Inspection - Conducted by Fire Marshal

Correction verification date: Feb 15, 2023.

Medium High

746.1315(b) - Each Caregiver and the Director Must Have Current Training in pediatric CPR

Correction verification date: Feb 15, 2023.

Medium High

746.2419(6) - Requirements for Feeding Infants - Label Bottles/Cups

Source says corrected at inspection.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Gan Gani Preschool

Is Gan Gani Preschool a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Gan Gani Preschool?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Gan Gani Preschool accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Gan Gani Preschool?

The HHSC source record reports 08:45 AM-03:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in San Antonio

View all San Antonio center records →