Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
IM

Texas licensed center record

Imagination Station Academy 2

Brownsville, TX 78520Operation #1636643

Capacity reported
74
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
11

Imagination Station Academy 2 details

Address
3000 W Alton Gloor Blvd Ste A, Brownsville, TX 78520
Phone
(956) 350-9999
Hours
06:30 AM-07:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
74
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Mar 29, 2017

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jul 8, 2026InspectionNo
Oct 8, 2025InspectionNo
Sep 26, 2025InspectionNo
Aug 18, 2025InspectionNo
Aug 13, 2025ReportNo
Oct 25, 2024InspectionNo
Nov 1, 2023InspectionNo
Jul 26, 2023ReportNo
Nov 10, 2022InspectionNo
Nov 3, 2022InspectionYes
Dec 6, 2021InspectionYes

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.2405(2) - Infant Care Area Furnishings and Equipment - Crib for Each Non-walking Infant Younger Than 12 Months of Age

Correction verification date: Nov 4, 2022.

High

746.5101(a) - Annual Fire Inspection - Before Initial Permit Issued and Every 12 Months

Correction verification date: Dec 17, 2021.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Imagination Station Academy 2

Is Imagination Station Academy 2 a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Imagination Station Academy 2?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Imagination Station Academy 2 accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Imagination Station Academy 2?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-07:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Brownsville

Licensed center record

A Jugar LLC

Brownsville, TX 78526

A

View source-backed details

View all Brownsville center records →