Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
JU

Texas licensed center record

Just Like Home Daycare

Converse, TX 78109Operation #1589436

Capacity reported
28
Ages served
4
Programs reported
5
Five-year activities
6

Just Like Home Daycare details

Address
8211 Lone Shadow Trl # B, Converse, TX 78109
Phone
(210) 757-3547
Hours
06:00 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Sat, Sun, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
28
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Nov 9, 2016

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareMeals ProvidedSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedWeekend Care

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
May 14, 2026InspectionNo
Jun 3, 2025InspectionNo
Jul 8, 2024InspectionNo
Jul 12, 2023InspectionNo
Jul 14, 2022InspectionNo
Feb 25, 2022AssessmentYes

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium Low

746.303(b) - Report Number of Employees

Correction verification date: Feb 28, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Just Like Home Daycare

Is Just Like Home Daycare a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Just Like Home Daycare?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Just Like Home Daycare accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Just Like Home Daycare?

The HHSC source record reports 06:00 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Sat, Sun, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Converse

Licensed center record

Kiddie Round-Up

Converse, TX 78109

K

View source-backed details

View all Converse center records →