Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
KI

Texas licensed center record

Kids Connect of Pasadena

Pasadena, TX 77503Operation #1729219

Capacity reported
123
Ages served
4
Programs reported
8
Five-year activities
12

Kids Connect of Pasadena details

Address
1431 E Sam Houston Pkwy S, Pasadena, TX 77503
Phone
(281) 479-5437
Hours
05:00 AM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
123
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued May 2, 2022

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAccreditedAfter School CareBefore School CareField TripsMeals ProvidedSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
May 27, 2026InspectionNo
Apr 30, 2026InspectionYes
Apr 14, 2026InspectionYes
Apr 8, 2026ReportNo
Feb 27, 2026InspectionNo
Feb 19, 2026ReportNo
Nov 17, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 7, 2025InspectionNo
Sep 26, 2025ReportNo
Sep 23, 2025ReportNo
Apr 30, 2025InspectionNo
Apr 25, 2025ReportNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.3503(a) - Diaper Changing Equipment - Smooth, Non-absorbent, Easy to Clean Surface

Correction verification date: May 27, 2026.

Medium

746.2409(a)(10) - Safety Requirements for Cribs - Label for Each Infant

Source says corrected at inspection.

High

746.5617(a)(6) - Required Equipment in Vehicles - First-aid Kit

Correction verification date: Apr 30, 2026.

Medium High

746.3505(e) - Diapering Procedures - Sanitizing Diaper Changing Area

Correction verification date: Feb 21, 2025.

High

746.2805(3) - Prohibited Punishments - Grabbing and Pulling

Correction verification date: Jul 23, 2024.

Medium High

746.605(13)(B)(i) - Required Admission Information - Reasonable Accommodations or Modifications

Correction verification date: May 20, 2024.

Medium

746.801(3) - Required Records Maintained and Made Available - Personnel and Training Records

Correction verification date: May 20, 2024.

Medium High

746.3701(3) - Safety - Air Conditioners, Fans, Heaters Safeguarded

Correction verification date: May 1, 2024.

Medium High

746.3505(f) - Diapering Procedures-Soiled Diapers Kept in a Sanitary Manner

Correction verification date: Aug 19, 2022.

Medium High

746.3505(b) - Diapering Procedures - Wash Infant's Hands

Correction verification date: Aug 19, 2022.

Medium High

746.3503(b) - Diaper Changing Equipment - No Play or Eating Surfaces Used

Correction verification date: Aug 19, 2022.

Medium High

746.3415(4) - Employee Handwashing After Diapering a Child

Correction verification date: Aug 19, 2022.

High

746.5617(a)(1) - Required Equipment in Vehicles - List of Children

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2021.

Medium High

746.2403(4) - Infant Care Area - Crib Placement

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2021.

Medium High

746.631(b) - Caregivers Have Access to Tracking System

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2021.

Medium

746.2207(c)(1) - Screen Time Activities - Related to Planned Activities

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2021.

Medium

746.2417(1) - Activities for Infants - Outdoor Play Daily

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2021.

Medium

746.901 - Required Personnel Records

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2021.

Medium High

746.3407(10) - Center Heated, Lighted and Ventilated Properly

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2021.

High

746.5625(b) - Electronic Child Safety Alarm - installed and maintained according to manufacturer's instructions

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2021.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Kids Connect of Pasadena

Is Kids Connect of Pasadena a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Kids Connect of Pasadena?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Kids Connect of Pasadena accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Kids Connect of Pasadena?

The HHSC source record reports 05:00 AM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Pasadena

Licensed center record

Redbluff Kids Inc

Pasadena, TX 77503

R

View source-backed details

View all Pasadena center records →