Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
LI

Texas licensed center record

Lighthouse Academy

Rockwall, TX 75087Operation #1830097

Capacity reported
188
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
4

Lighthouse Academy details

Address
951 N Lakeshore Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Phone
(972) 772-5800
Hours
06:30 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
188
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Feb 20, 2026

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jun 16, 2026InspectionNo
Jun 16, 2026InspectionYes
Jun 12, 2026ReportNo
Jan 30, 2026InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.1315(b) - Each Caregiver and the Director Must Have Current Training in pediatric CPR

Correction verification date: Jul 1, 2026.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Lighthouse Academy

Is Lighthouse Academy a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Lighthouse Academy?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Lighthouse Academy accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Lighthouse Academy?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Rockwall

Licensed center record

Essential Steps

Rockwall, TX 75087

E

View source-backed details

View all Rockwall center records →