Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
LI

Texas licensed center record

Like My Own Childcare Inc

Fort Worth, TX 76104Operation #508036

Capacity reported
70
Ages served
4
Programs reported
6
Five-year activities
7

Like My Own Childcare Inc details

Address
2800 Mississippi Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
Phone
(817) 924-3678
Hours
06:00 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
70
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Oct 26, 1994

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareField TripsMeals ProvidedSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Aug 26, 2026InspectionNo
Oct 14, 2025InspectionNo
Nov 19, 2024InspectionNo
Dec 20, 2023InspectionNo
Dec 7, 2023InspectionYes
Jan 12, 2023InspectionYes
Jan 26, 2022InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

High

746.5617(a)(5) - Required Equipment in Vehicles - Fire Extinguisher

Correction verification date: Dec 20, 2023.

High

746.5617(a)(5) - Required Equipment in Vehicles - Fire Extinguisher

Correction verification date: Jan 27, 2023.

Medium

746.603(a)(4) - Children's Records - Immunizations

Correction verification date: Jan 24, 2023.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Like My Own Childcare Inc

Is Like My Own Childcare Inc a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Like My Own Childcare Inc?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Like My Own Childcare Inc accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Like My Own Childcare Inc?

The HHSC source record reports 06:00 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Fort Worth

Licensed center record

Angel Montessori

Fort Worth, TX 76110

A

View source-backed details

View all Fort Worth center records →