Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
MA

Texas licensed center record

Magnificent Learning Academy

Duncanville, TX 75116Operation #1726361

Capacity reported
65
Ages served
4
Programs reported
7
Five-year activities
12

Magnificent Learning Academy details

Address
624 N Main St, Duncanville, TX 75116
Phone
(972) 863-8900
Hours
06:30 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
65
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Mar 1, 2022

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Apr 10, 2026InspectionYes
May 7, 2025InspectionYes
Jan 23, 2025InspectionNo
Dec 12, 2024InspectionNo
May 30, 2024InspectionNo
Nov 16, 2023InspectionNo
Oct 30, 2023InspectionYes
Jul 28, 2023InspectionNo
Jun 15, 2023InspectionNo
Jun 8, 2023ReportYes
Apr 24, 2023InspectionNo
Apr 20, 2023ReportNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.3701(1) - Safety - Electrical Outlets Covered

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

746.501(a)(30) - Written Operational Policies - Support inclusive services

Correction verification date: May 28, 2025.

Medium

746.501(a)(20) - Written Operational Policies - Parent Rights

Correction verification date: May 28, 2025.

Medium

746.1309(a) - Documented Annual Training Area - 24 Hours Required

Correction verification date: Nov 16, 2023.

Low

746.611(a)(1) - Required Health Statement - Written, dated within past year, indicates child is physically able to participate in operation's child-care program

Correction verification date: Nov 16, 2023.

Medium High

746.1301(a)(1)(A) - Training Requirements for Employees, Caregivers, and Directors - Orientation

Correction verification date: Nov 16, 2023.

Medium

746.1311(a) - Director Annual Training 30 Hours Required

Correction verification date: Nov 16, 2023.

High

746.2409(a)(9) - Safety Requirements for Cribs - Documentation that Crib Meets Applicable Federal Rules

Correction verification date: Nov 16, 2023.

Medium

746.603(a)(4) - Children's Records - Immunizations

Correction verification date: Nov 16, 2023.

Medium High

746.3501(1) - Diaper Changing Steps- Prompt

Correction verification date: Jul 27, 2023.

Medium High

746.2405(2) - Infant Care Area Furnishings and Equipment - Crib for Each Non-walking Infant Younger Than 12 Months of Age

Correction verification date: Apr 18, 2023.

Medium High

746.5207(a)(4) - Emergency Evacuation and Relocation Diagram - Designated Location Inside

Correction verification date: Mar 30, 2023.

High

746.5617(a)(2) - Required Equipment in Vehicles - Emergency Medical Information

Correction verification date: Mar 30, 2023.

High

746.5617(b) - Driver Has Current Driver's License

Correction verification date: Mar 30, 2023.

High

746.5625(a) - Electronic Child Safety Alarm - is equipped in each vehicle

Correction verification date: Apr 18, 2023.

Medium

746.4505 - Storage for Individual Belongings

Correction verification date: Mar 30, 2023.

High

746.3607(2) - Critical Injury - Give First Aid or CPR

Correction verification date: Mar 10, 2023.

High

746.1203(4) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Supervision of Children

Correction verification date: Mar 9, 2023.

High

746.1201(1) - Responsibilities of Employees and Caregivers -Demonstrate Competency, Good Judgment, Self-control

Correction verification date: Mar 9, 2023.

High

746.2415(b) - AP Cribs - Only Snug Fitting Sheet and Crib Mattress Cover Allowed if Infant Younger than 12 Months of Age

Correction verification date: Mar 9, 2023.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Magnificent Learning Academy

Is Magnificent Learning Academy a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Magnificent Learning Academy?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Magnificent Learning Academy accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Magnificent Learning Academy?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Duncanville

Licensed center record

Little Learners

Duncanville, TX 75116

L

View source-backed details

View all Duncanville center records →