Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
ON

Texas licensed center record

Once Upon A Dream Learning Center, LLC

Laredo, TX 78040Operation #1695027

Capacity reported
45
Ages served
4
Programs reported
8
Five-year activities
8

Once Upon A Dream Learning Center, LLC details

Address
2218 Tilden Ave, Laredo, TX 78040
Phone
(956) 462-7167
Hours
07:00 AM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
45
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Nov 12, 2019

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
May 4, 2026InspectionNo
May 8, 2025InspectionNo
Jul 30, 2024InspectionNo
Jul 16, 2024ReportNo
May 13, 2024InspectionNo
May 25, 2023InspectionNo
Jul 11, 2022InspectionYes
Jan 12, 2022InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium

746.2205(a)(2) - Written Activity Plan - Outline Daily Activities

Correction verification date: Jul 13, 2022.

Medium High

746.1315(b)(1) - CPR Training and Recertification Adhere to Guidelines-skill based

Correction verification date: Jul 25, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Once Upon A Dream Learning Center, LLC

Is Once Upon A Dream Learning Center, LLC a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Once Upon A Dream Learning Center, LLC?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Once Upon A Dream Learning Center, LLC accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Once Upon A Dream Learning Center, LLC?

The HHSC source record reports 07:00 AM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Laredo

Licensed center record

Papillo's

Laredo, TX 78040

P

View source-backed details

View all Laredo center records →