Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
RH

Texas licensed center record

Rhonda G Durham Children's Enrichment Center-Trinity School

Midland, TX 79707Operation #906313

Capacity reported
195
Ages served
4
Programs reported
4
Five-year activities
12

Rhonda G Durham Children's Enrichment Center-Trinity School details

Address
3500 W Wadley Ave, Midland, TX 79707
Phone
(432) 681-3332
Hours
07:30 AM-05:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
195
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Mar 23, 2009

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Aug 12, 2026InspectionNo
Jan 9, 2026InspectionNo
Dec 5, 2025InspectionNo
Dec 4, 2025ReportYes
Dec 3, 2025InspectionNo
Sep 23, 2025InspectionNo
Dec 10, 2024InspectionYes
Aug 5, 2024InspectionNo
Feb 8, 2024InspectionNo
Aug 9, 2023InspectionNo
Mar 6, 2023InspectionYes
Nov 21, 2022InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

High

746.1205(a)(4) - Supervision ensures each child?s safety, well-being, including physical proximity and auditory or visual awareness of each child?s on going activity

Correction verification date: Jan 9, 2026.

Medium High

746.1203(10) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Share Information with Incoming Caregivers

Correction verification date: Jan 9, 2026.

Medium High

746.613(b) - Immunization Records, Exceptions, and Exemptions Current

Correction verification date: Dec 11, 2024.

Medium

746.1309(a) - Documented Annual Training Area - 24 Hours Required

Correction verification date: Mar 9, 2023.

Medium High

746.613(b) - Immunization Records, Exceptions, and Exemptions Current

Correction verification date: Mar 9, 2023.

Medium

746.2421(b) - Written Feeding Instructions - Review and Update Every 30 Days

Source says corrected at inspection.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Rhonda G Durham Children's Enrichment Center-Trinity School

Is Rhonda G Durham Children's Enrichment Center-Trinity School a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Rhonda G Durham Children's Enrichment Center-Trinity School?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Rhonda G Durham Children's Enrichment Center-Trinity School accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Rhonda G Durham Children's Enrichment Center-Trinity School?

The HHSC source record reports 07:30 AM-05:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Midland

Licensed center record

YMCA Rusk

Midland, TX 79707

Y

View source-backed details

Licensed center record

YMCA Parker

Midland, TX 79707

Y

View source-backed details

View all Midland center records →