Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
TA

Texas licensed center record

Tarrant County Kids at Farrell Elementary

Grand Prairie, TX 75052Operation #401855- 807

Capacity reported
102
Ages served
2
Programs reported
2
Five-year activities
12

Tarrant County Kids at Farrell Elementary details

Address
3410 Paladium Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
Phone
(817) 468-0306
Hours
06:30 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Pre-Kindergarten, School
Capacity
102
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Feb 21, 1991

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

Pre-KindergartenSchoolAfter School CareBefore School Care

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Sep 8, 2026InspectionNo
Sep 3, 2026InspectionNo
Sep 15, 2025InspectionYes
May 20, 2025InspectionNo
May 5, 2025InspectionNo
May 1, 2025ReportYes
Nov 18, 2024InspectionNo
Nov 14, 2024InspectionNo
Jul 12, 2024InspectionNo
Jul 10, 2024ReportNo
May 23, 2024InspectionNo
Feb 8, 2024InspectionYes

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium

744.2401(e) - Nutrition and Food Service - Second Serving

Correction verification date: Sep 19, 2025.

High

744.1205(a)(4) - Supervision ensures each child?s safety, well-being, including physical proximity and auditory or visual awareness of each child?s on going activity

Correction verification date: Jun 2, 2025.

Low

744.1309(e) - Documented Annual Training-Remaining Topics

Correction verification date: Feb 21, 2024.

Medium High

744.1301(4)(A) - Training Requirements for Employees - Pediatric CPR

Correction verification date: Feb 21, 2024.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Tarrant County Kids at Farrell Elementary

Is Tarrant County Kids at Farrell Elementary a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Tarrant County Kids at Farrell Elementary?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Tarrant County Kids at Farrell Elementary accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Tarrant County Kids at Farrell Elementary?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Grand Prairie

View all Grand Prairie center records →