Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
UN

Texas licensed center record

Under the Rainbow Daycare Center, LLC

El Paso, TX 79938Operation #1715763

Capacity reported
116
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
12

Under the Rainbow Daycare Center, LLC details

Address
14821 Edgemere Blvd Ste E5, El Paso, TX 79938
Phone
(915) 525-4322
Hours
05:00 AM-07:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
116
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jun 10, 2021

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareField TripsMeals ProvidedNight CarePart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Mar 6, 2026InspectionNo
Jan 29, 2026InspectionNo
Jan 27, 2026ReportYes
Oct 31, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 29, 2025ReportNo
Mar 6, 2025InspectionNo
Jun 18, 2024InspectionNo
May 15, 2024ReportYes
Mar 26, 2024InspectionNo
May 3, 2023InspectionYes
May 1, 2023ReportNo
Sep 15, 2022InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.3417(1) - Children Handwashing Before Eating

Source says corrected at inspection.

High

745.641 - AP Background check results - Must receive notification prior to allowing subject to be present at your operation

Correction verification date: Jun 18, 2024.

Medium High

746.5101(b) - Annual Fire Inspection - Conducted by Fire Marshal

Correction verification date: May 18, 2023.

Medium High

746.5307(b) - Fire Extinguishers Serviced

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

746.1309(a) - Documented Annual Training Area - 24 Hours Required

Correction verification date: Jul 8, 2022.

Medium High

746.2419(8) - Requirements for Feeding Infants - Other Use of Handwashing Sink

Correction verification date: Dec 27, 2021.

Medium

746.2421(b) - Written Feeding Instructions - Review and Update Every 30 Days

Correction verification date: Dec 27, 2021.

Medium

746.4003(a) - First Aid Kit - Incomplete Kit

Correction verification date: Dec 27, 2021.

High

746.5101(a) - Annual Fire Inspection - Before Initial Permit Issued and Every 12 Months

Correction verification date: Feb 15, 2022.

Medium High

746.5307(b) - Fire Extinguishers Serviced

Correction verification date: Dec 27, 2021.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Under the Rainbow Daycare Center, LLC

Is Under the Rainbow Daycare Center, LLC a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Under the Rainbow Daycare Center, LLC?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Under the Rainbow Daycare Center, LLC accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Under the Rainbow Daycare Center, LLC?

The HHSC source record reports 05:00 AM-07:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in El Paso

View all El Paso center records →