Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
YM

Texas licensed center record

YMCA at Silver Creek Elementary

Azle, TX 76020Operation #1749991- 4010

Capacity reported
50
Ages served
2
Programs reported
3
Five-year activities
12

YMCA at Silver Creek Elementary details

Address
10300 S Fm 730, Azle, TX 76020
Phone
(817) 335-9622
Hours
02:00 PM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Pre-Kindergarten, School
Capacity
50
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jun 23, 2023

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

Pre-KindergartenSchoolAfter School CareSchool Age CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Feb 18, 2026InspectionNo
Apr 8, 2025InspectionYes
May 7, 2024InspectionYes
Nov 7, 2023InspectionYes
May 30, 2023InspectionNo
May 24, 2023InspectionYes
Apr 19, 2023InspectionNo
Mar 30, 2023InspectionNo
Feb 8, 2023InspectionYes
Jan 23, 2023AssessmentYes
Dec 8, 2022InspectionYes
Nov 15, 2022InspectionYes

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium

744.3559(4) - Documentation of Drills

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

744.3559(4) - Documentation of Drills

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

744.3559(2) - Sheltering Drill for Severe Weather- 4 times in a calendar year

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

744.1005(a)(1) - Director Responsibilities - Operate in Compliance

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

744.3559(1) - Fire Drill Monthly - Exit in 3 Minutes

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

744.3559(3) - Sheltering Drills for Lock-Down-4 times in a calendar year

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

744.605(16) - Required Admission Information-Food Allergy Emergency Plan

Correction verification date: Nov 27, 2023.

Medium High

744.401(4) - Posting Requirements-Emergency Evacuation and Relocation Diagram

Correction verification date: Nov 16, 2023.

Medium

744.801(7) - Required Records Maintained and Made Available - Playground Maintenance Records

Correction verification date: Nov 17, 2023.

Medium High

744.1301(3)(A) - Training Requirements for Employees - Pediatric First Aid

Correction verification date: Jun 13, 2023.

Medium High

744.201(9) - Complying with Laws and Rules

Correction verification date: May 30, 2023.

Medium High

744.1315(b) - Each caregiver, operation director, program director, and site director Pediatric CPR

Correction verification date: Jun 13, 2023.

Medium High

744.201(4) - Designating Director

Correction verification date: Feb 9, 2023.

Medium High

744.201(4) - Designating Director

Correction verification date: Feb 9, 2023.

Medium

744.401(10) - Posting Requirements - Any other Licensing notices with specific instructions to post

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

744.1005(a)(2) - Director Responsibilities - Employees Comply with Standards

Correction verification date: Nov 21, 2022.

Medium High

744.201(9) - Complying with Laws and Rules

Correction verification date: Dec 1, 2022.

Medium High

744.3559(1) - Fire Drill Monthly - Exit in 3 Minutes

Correction verification date: Dec 1, 2022.

Medium

744.603(a) - Children's Records Maintained

Correction verification date: Dec 1, 2022.

Medium High

744.2669 - Food Allergy Plan-Emergency plan for diagnosed child, signed by health care professional and parent

Correction verification date: Dec 1, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about YMCA at Silver Creek Elementary

Is YMCA at Silver Creek Elementary a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for YMCA at Silver Creek Elementary?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does YMCA at Silver Creek Elementary accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for YMCA at Silver Creek Elementary?

The HHSC source record reports 02:00 PM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Azle

Licensed center record

Tater Club LLC

Azle, TX 76020

T

View source-backed details

View all Azle center records →